Italian - ItalyEnglish (United Kingdom)

Program 2015

Posted in Festival history - Thirteenth edition 2015

Saturday, June 27th

•  19:30  Film Cocktail at Aragonese Castle of Ischia, reserved to accredited guests.
From 21:00 Screening of the selected works and works from the special screenings in the following areas of the Aragonese castle of Ischia

Cattedrale dell’Assunta

Ore 21.00 Katchamataby Pedram Yazdani
Ore 21.10 “Parliamo di Cinema” with Carolina Crescentini
Ore 21:30 Tempo instabile con probabili schiarite by Marco Pontecorvo
Ore 23:10 Naked by Zekeriya Aydoğan

Piazzale delle Armi

Ore 21.00 “Parliamo di cinema” with Jan Vardøen
Ore 21.10 Heart of lightness by Jan Vardøen *
Ore 23:00 Le rose del deserto by Mario Monicelli

Casa del Sole

21:00 Zio Ninuccio by Noriko Sugiura
21:10 Animal park by Antonio e Agostino Spanò, Edoardo e Francesco Picciolo
21:20 The seams of the skin by Enric Escofet e Cèlia Vila
22:20 “Parliamo di cinema” with Duccio Giordano e PM
22:35 Gomorraland by Duccio Giordano

 

San Pietro a Pantaniello

21:00 Stelvio. Crocevia della Pace by Alessandro Melazzini
22:00 A taxi with a view by Barbara Nava
23:15 Welcome to Angkar by Christophe Hamon

Terrazza degli Ulivi

21:00 Indispensable shift ~Fukushima, Tip of the iceberg~ by Yoko Kubota
21:05 Con il bene di sempre by Fabio Massa
21:10 The Unwelcoming by Robby Elmaliah
22:25 L'evento by Lorenzo D'Amelio*


Sunday, June 28th

•  19:30  Film Cocktail at Aragonese Castle of Ischia, reserved to accredited guests.
From 21:00 Screening of the selected works and works from the special screenings in the following areas of the Aragonese castle of Ischia

Cattedrale dell’Assunta

21:00 Nuvola by Giulio Mastromauro *
21:20 “Parliamo di Cinema” with Francesco Paolantoni
21:40 Andiamo a quel paese by Salvatore Ficarra and Nicola Picone
• 23:00 Lost Citizens by Sebastiana and Carla Etzo

Piazzale delle Armi

21:00 Pasta amara by Ivano Fachin
21:20 Och piccadilly circus ligger inter i kumla by Bengt Danneborn
• 23:00 The repairman by Paolo Mitton

Casa del Sole

21:00 Ana Ismi Cárol by Anna Molins Garcia
21:30 Tony Windberg. A Painter in the Woods by Thomas Schumacher
21:50 I want to see the manager by Hannes Lang
23:00 Lantanda by Gorka Gamarra

San Pietro a Pantaniello

21:00 Los huesos del frío by Enrique Leal
• 21:15 Desert Rose by Emilio Alonso
21:45 Endless Corridor by Aleksandras Brokas
22:40 Pelican in the desert by Viestur Kairish

Terrazza degli Ulivi

21:00 Entropia by Wojciech Klimala
21:15 Islander Today by Nicolò Piccione
21:20 Lu Paisi by Fabio Sibio*
• 22:20 Nomi e Cognomi by Sebastiano Rizzo

Monday, June 29th 

•  19:30  Film Cocktail at Aragonese Castle of Ischia, reserved to accredited guests.
From 21:00 Screening of the selected works and works from the special screenings in the following areas of the Aragonese castle of Ischia

Cattedrale dell’Assunta

21:00 La cella zero by Salvatore Esposito
21:15 “Parliamo di Cinema” with Francesco Munzi
21:40 Anime Nere by Francesco Munzi *
23.20 Slavery in Yemen by Ashraf Mashharaw

Piazzale delle Armi

21:00 Tadaima by Robin Takao D'Oench
21:30 Noi e la giulia di Edoardo Leo
23:10 4021 by Chloé Mazlo *

Casa del Sole

21:00 Itinerari della bellezza – Basilicata by Alessandro D'Alessandro
21:30 Please by Gaetano Ippolito
22:15 Paolo's dream by Kirineos Papadimatos and Giannis Avramopoulos
23:00 Saynatakuna. Masks and Transfigurations in Paukartambo by Carlos Llerena Aguirre

San Pietro in Pantaniello

21:00 Side Glance of Dragon by We Ra
21:20 London afloat by Gloria Aura Bortolini *
21:50 Gleno dove finisce la valle by Francesco Di Martino
22:50 Och piccadilly circus ligger inter i kumla di Bengt Danneborn *

Terrazza degli Ulivi

21:00 Lost Love by Jeremy Hoare
21:05 Thriller by Giuseppe Marco Albano
21:30 Algún Lugar by Guillermo Zouain
22:30 Tempo instabile con probabili schiarite by Marco Pontecorvo *

 

Tuesday, June 30th

10:00 XIII National meeting about Cineturismo (film tourism)
19:30  Film Cocktail at Aragonese Castle in Ischia, reserved to accredited guests.
From 21:00 Screening of the selected works and works from the special screenings in the following areas of the Aragonese castle of Ischia

Cattedrale dell’Assunta

21:00 Sinuaria by Roberto Carta
• 21:15 “Parliamo di Cinema” with Laura Bispuri
21:40 Vergine giurata by Laura Bispuri *
23.10 Black skins, white masks by Lise Bellynck and Frédéric Aspisi

Piazzale delle Armi

21:00 “Parliamo di Cinema” with Edoardo Leo
21:15 Noi e la giulia by Edoardo Leo *
23:10 Extirpator of Idolatries by Manuel Siles *

Casa del Sole

21:00 Flash by Alberto Ruiz Rojo
21:10 More than this by Ezio Maisto
21:30 Imminent Threat by Janek Ambros
22:30 God Forgive Us by Michael Bachochin

San Pietro a Pantaniello

21:00 Auguste & Louis by Nicolas Bertrand
21:10 201410KU by Vjekoslav Gasparovic
21:30 The forgotten hero by Frans Mouws *
22:40 If this town wasn't mine by Felipe Pena

Terrazza degli Ulivi

21:00 A passion of gold and fire by Sébastien Pins
21:05 Vinodentro by Ferdinando Vincentini Orgnani
22:30 Andiamo a quel paese by Salvatore Ficarra and Nicola Picone


Wednesday, July 1st

•  19:30 Film Cocktail at Aragonese Castle of Ischia, reserved to accredited guests.
From 21:00 Screening of the selected works and works from the special screenings in the following areas of the Aragonese castle of Ischia

Cattedrale dell’Assunta

21:00 Detour by Michael Kam
21:10 Chaque jour est une petite vie by Lou-Brice Léonard and Albane Fioretti
21:40 “Parliamo di cinema” with Paolantoni and Giacomo Rizzo
22.00 Quando si muore... si muore! by Carlo Fenizi

Piazzale delle Armi

21:00 “Parliamo di cinema” with Chandrashekhar Sathe
21:10 1000 Rupee note by Shrihari Sathe *
22:50 “Parliamo di cinema” with Adriano Pintaldi , about Francesco Rosi
23:00 Le mani sulla Città by Francesco Rosi

Casa del Sole

21:00 Gas station by Alessandro Palazzi
21:10 Shadow Fighters by Josefine Gervang Heimburger
21:40 John of God the Movie by Selé M'Poko *
23:10 Echoes by Aline Suter and Céline Carridroit

San Pietro a Pantaniello

21:00 Skerry by Eythor Jovinsson *
21:15 Primitivamente by Giuseppe Alessio Nuzzo
21:50 Flooded by David Vázquez
22:50 Les Messagers by Hélène Crouzillat and Laetitia Tura

Terrazza degli Ulivi

21:00 Virgile sleeps, 6 sketches for a film by Jean Seban
21:20 Not Without Us by Sam Avery
21:50 Agar-agar. Grass from the ocean by Evguenia Killikh*
22:15 Anime nere by Francesco Munzi

Thursday, July 2nd

•  19:30 Film Cocktail at Aragonese Castle of Ischia, reserved to accredited guests.
From 21:00 Screening of the selected worls and works from the special selection in the following areas of the Aragonese castle of Ischia:

Cattedrale dell’Assunta

21:00 A long night by Kamiran Betasi
21:15 “Parliamo di Cinema” with Edoardo De Angelis
21:40 Perez. by Edoardo De Angelis *
23.15 Stella Maris by Giacomo Abbruzzese

Piazzale delle Armi

21:00 Nomi e Cognomi by Sebastiano Rizzo
22:40 “Parliamo di cinema” with Gianfranco Pannone
22:50 Sul Vulcano by Gianfranco Pannone

Casa del Sole

21:00 Waiting for the (T)rain by Simon Panay
21:25 The Cart di Md. Ashraful Alam (Ashraf Shishir)
22:40 Proibito by Mario Monicelli

San Pietro a Pantaniello

21:00 Super Sounds by Stephen de Villiers
21:15 Un giorno a Wamba by Francesco Mansutti and Vinicio Stefanello *
22:30 A Shtetl in the Caribbean by Sherman de Jesus *

Terrazza degli Ulivi

21:00 The Urban Suite by Sébastien Simon and Forest Ianetsler
21:15 “Parliamo di Cinema” with Katrin Ottarsdottir and Hugin Eide
21:25 Ludo by Katrin Ottarsdottir *
22:40 Vergine giurata by Laura Bispuri


Friday, July 3rd

•  19:30 Film Cocktail at Aragonese Castle of Ischia, reserved to accredited guests.
From 21:00 Screening of the selected works and works from the special screenings in the following areas of the Aragonese castle of Ischia

Cattedrale dell’Assunta

21:00 Catalina y el Sol by Annapaula Honig *
21:15 “Parliamo di Cinema” with Pasquale Squitieri
21:45 Li chiamarono briganti by Pasquale Squitieri *

Piazzale delle Armi

21:00 “Parliamo di Cinema” with Adriano Giannini
21:20 La Foresta di Ghiaccio by Claudio Noce *
23:00 I loved you so much by Orhan Tekeoglu *

Casa del Sole

21:00 Good love by Gabriel Azorín
21:25 Cigano by David Bonneville
21:45 Cuckoo by Jaicheng Jai Dohutia
22:30 L'altro adamo by Pasquale Squitieri *

San Pietro a Pantaniello

21:00 Adelante by Noam Osband
21:30 Alegria - A Humanitarian Expedition by Christoph von Toggenburg
22:00 Sui miei passi, viaggio nell'altro Afghanistan by Eloise Barbieri
23:00 Nermina's World by Vittoria Fiumi *

Terrazza degli Ulivi

21:00 Joka muistaa vähän enempi by Lauri Autere and Minna Valjanen
21:15 Pomegranate Is The Fruit Of Paradise by Teymour Ghaderi
• 21:30 Il Fiume Giovane by Carlos Solito *
22:00 Noi e la giulia by Edoardo Leo

Saturday, July 4th 

From 21:00 at Piazzale delle Armi screenig of the winner works. Free entrance.

From 20:30 Closing of the twelfth edition of the Ischia Film Festival at the Baroque Church of the Assumption at the Aragonese Castle.


Evening with concert for awarding of the prize competition at the Ischia International Film Festival. Admission for professionals on  invitation.


* The author or a representative will be present.


The program will undergo small changes. In that case, the uploaded version will be puplished on this web site

 

Competitive Section

Joomla Templates and Joomla Extensions by ZooTemplate.Com