Italian - ItalyEnglish (United Kingdom)

All the selected works

Posted in Festival history - Eleventh edition 2013

Cattedrale3Special screening
Anna Karenina (Regno Unito/Francia, 2012) by Loe Wright
Downton Abbey (Regno Unito, 2010)by Brian Percival
Il Turno di Notte lo fanno le Stelle (Italia/USA, 2012) by Edoardo Ponti
Les Adieux à la Reine (Francia/Spagna, 2012) by Benoît Jacquot
Les Miserables (Regno Unito, 2012)by Tom Hooper
Qualcuno da Amare (Francia/Iran/Giappone, 2012) by Abbas Kiarostami

Close up - Feature film
Amiche da Morire (Italia, 2013) by Giorgia Farina
11 Settembre (Italia, 2012)  by Renzo Martinelli
L’Intervallo (Italia/Svizzera/Germania, 2012) by Leonardo di Costanzo
Niente può fermarci (Italia, 2012) by Luigi Cecinelli
Noi Siamo Infinito (USA, 2012) by Stephen Chbosky
Paulette (Francia, 2013) by Jerome Enrico
Tutti contro Tutti (Italia, 2013) by Rolando Ravello
Una Famiglia Perfetta (Italia, 2012) by Paolo Genovese
Viaggio Sola (Italia, 2013) by Maria Sole Tognazzi

Sezione CONCORSO - Documentaries
Anija (Italia, 2013) by Roland Sejko
Crop (Egitto/Danimarca/Germania, 2013) by Johanna Domke e MarouanOmara
Giuseppe Tornatore.Ogni film un’opera prima (Italia, 2012) by Luciano Barcaroli e Gerardo Panichi
La Guerra dei vulcani (Italia, 2012) by Francesco Patierno
Libros y Nubes (Francia/Italia, 2013)by Pier Paolo Giarolo
Lovebirds – Rebel lovers in India (Italia, 2012)by Gianpaolo Bigoli
Nomos (Italia/Kenya, 2012) by Andrea Gadaleta Caldarola
Terramatta (Italia, 2012) by Costanza Quatriglio
Zalumose (Lithuania, 2012) by Ramune Rakauskaite

Sezione CONCORSO – Short Films
Ammore (Italia, 2013) by Paolo Sassanelli
La concha de la vieira (Italia, 2013) by Paolo Santagostino
Distants (Repubblica d’Estonia, 2012)by JannoJürgens
Genesi (Italia, 2013) by Donatella Altieri
Le Train Blue (Francia, 2012) by Stephanie Assimacopoulo
Margherita (Italia, 2013) by Alessandro Grande
Regreso a casa (Messico/Italia, 2012) di Simone Siragusano e Riccardo Cendamo
Taransporting (Israel, 2012) by Guy Bardach

Sezione CONCORSO – Denied location
L’alfabeto del fiume (India, 2012) by Giuseppe Carrieri
Les âmes dormantes (Francia, 2013) by Alexander Abaturov
Aquel no era yo (Spagna, 2012) by Esteban Crespo
Dell’arte della guerra (Italia/Usa, 2012) by Luca Bellino e Silvia Luzi
Emilio (Italia, 2013) di Angelo Cretella
Igrushki (Lituania, 2012) by Lina Luzyte
SettanTA (Italia, 2013) by Pippo Mezzapesa
Yom EchadAchari Ha-Shalom (Israele, 2012) by ErezLaufer e Miri Laufer

FOCUS North Europe
Fish & Onions (Germania/Estonia/Lettonia, 2011)by Marc Brummund
Ravens, Buttercups and Myrrah (Islanda, 2011 ) by Helgi Sverrisson e Eyrun Osk Jonsdòttir
Regilaul - Lieder Aus Der Luft (Estland/Svizzera, 2011) by Ulrike Koch
Temporary (Lituania, 2011) by Jurate Samulionyte
Treno di notte per Lisbona (Germania/Svizzera/Portogallo, 2013) by Bille August

Sceneries – Lungometraggi fuori concorso
Tutti Giù - Everybody Sometimes Falls (Svizzera, 2012) by Niccolò Castelli
Baztan - The valley (Spagna, 2012) by Iñaki Elizalde
Silvio Rodrìguez. Ojalà (Spagna, 2013) by Nico García
Vitriol (Italia, 2012) by Francesco Afro De Falco
TRANSEUROPÆ HOTEL  (Italia / Brasile, 2011/2012) by Luigi Cinque

Scenari – Documentari fuori concorso
Il Secondo Tempo (Italia, 2012)by Pierfrancesco Li Donni
Pescasseroli. Storie di Uomini, Storie di Natura (Italia, 2013)by Michele Imperio
TARO. El Eco de Manrique (Germania/Spagna, 2012) by Miguel G. Morales
Viva Sarajevo (Italia, 2012) by Simone Aleandri
La nostra casa - Ñande Roga (Italia, 2013)by Riccardo Bianco
Parole sostenibili (Italia, 2012) by Marco Dazzi
Od zrna do slike (Croazia, 2012) by Branko Istvancic
El amor amargo de chavela (Spagna, 2013 ) by Rafael Amargo
... Moddhikhane Char (India/Japan/Italy/Denmark/Norway, 2012)by Sourav Sarangi
I love Rome (Italia, 2012) by Luigi Giuliano Ceccarelli
Io sono riuscito (Italia, 2013) by Luca Ribustini
Where is my house? (Italia, 2013)by Matteo Di Calisto
Street Cinema. A proposito di Padova (Italia, 2012) by Isabella Carpesio
Fili invisibili – Invisible threads (Italia, 2013) by Andrea Papini
Gelati e granite (Italia, 2012)by Ivano Fachin
La guerra dei mariti – The husbands’war (Italia, 2012) by Paola Manno
Se io fossi acqua – If i were water  (Italia, 2013) by Massimo Bondielli
Il leone di Orvieto (Italia, 2012) by Aureliano Amadei
Rodicas (Germania, 2012)by Alice Gruia

Scenari – Cortometraggi fuori concorso
50 Pesos Argentinos (Portogallo, 2012)by Bernardo Cabral
Fine del Mondo (Italia, 2013) by Pierre D’oncieu
Gioco di Mare (Italia, 2013) by Luciano Schito
I’m a Soap Star (America, 2013) by Michele Kanan
L’Amore (Quello Vero) (Italia, 2013) by Fabio Massa
L’ Heure Blu (Francia, 2012) by Annarita Zambrano
La Mezzanotte bianca (Italia, 2013)by Eduardo Cocciardo
La Preda e la Fuga – Prey and Escape ( Italia/Gran Bretagna, 2013) by Vito Amodio
Los Demonios (Spagna, 2013) by Miguel Azurmendi
Noi e gli Altri (Italia, 2013) by Max Nardari
Potwór – Monster (Polonia, 2012) by Potwór
Snig – Snow/Nevicata (Croazia, 2012) by Josip Zuvan
Totò – A livella (Italia, 2012)by Stefano Cortellessa
Zabawka - Favourite Thing (Polonia, 2012) by Piotr Iskra

Film girati ad Ischia
Avanti (USA, 1972)by Billy Wilder
Cleopatra (USA, 1963) by Joseph L. Mankiewicz
En plein soleil - Delitto in Pieno Sole (Francia, 1960) by René Clément
Il Talento di Mr. Ripley (USA, 1999) by Anthony Minghella
Villa Amalia (Francia, 2009) by Benoît Jacquot

 

 

Joomla Templates and Joomla Extensions by ZooTemplate.Com