Italian - ItalyEnglish (United Kingdom)

Revealed the titles of the films section Scenarios

Posted in Festival history - Ninth edition 2011

34 non-competing works are part of the island festival

Ischia Film Festival add one more date to its schedule: the screening of the thirtyfour works that will be part of the section 'Scenarios', dedicated to non-competing feature films, documentaries and short films. This year as in the past editions, the only festival dedicated to locations will leave some time for the screening of works that shows that interesting and new cinematographies are arising. This year Birmania, Israele, New zealand and Holland will slot in this section.

The data of non competing films are available on the website for consultation.

Section SCENARIOS – Feature Film

Bucle (Spagna, 2011) di Hector Zerkowitz
Europolis (Romania, Francia 2010) di Cornel Gheorghita
Mindfulness and murder (Thailandia, 2010) di Tom Waller
Nauta (Italia, 2011) di Guido Pappadà
Neander Jin - The return of Neandert (Germania, 2011) di Florian Steinbiss
Tarda Estate(Italia, 2010) di Marco De Angelis e Antonio Di Trapani

Section SCENARIOS – Documentaries
Burma Soldier (Birmania/ Irlanda/ Thailandia/ Usa, 2010) di Annie Sundberg, Nic Dunloc e Ricki Stern
The city with a dirty face (Gran Bretagna 2010) di Peter King
Città slow- Parte 1 (Italia, 2010) di Piero Cannizzaro
El cementerio marino (Spagna, 2011) di Alejandro Gaspar
I shot my love (Israele, 2010) di Tomer Heymann
Powroty (Polonia, 2010) di Krzstof Kadlubowski
Viva Marajò (Brasile, 2011) di Regina Jehà
Wishes on a falling Star (Italia, 2010) di Paolo Cellammare, Jacopo Cecconi e Gianmarco Sicuro
43 colonne in scena a Bilbao (Italia, 2010) di Leonardo Baraldi ed Eleonora Sarasin

Section SCENARIOS – Short Films

Cuore di Clown (Italia, 2010) di Paolo Zucca
Das Opfer (Germania, 2010) di Marco Gadge
È più facile dividere il mare (Italia, 2011) di Gennaro Damato
Disquiet (Australia, 2011) di SJ. Ramir
Eclissi di fine stagione (Italia, 2011) di Vito Palmieri
La Gran Carrerra (Spagna, 2010) di Kote Camacho
The Homogenics (Spagna, 2010)di Gerard Freixes Ribera
Ice scream (Italia, 2010) Roberto De Feo e Vito Palumbo
Huma (Iran, 2011) di Alireza Rofougaran
Meme l'avenir dure longtemps (Francia, 2011) di Emmanuel Bonn
Omero bello di nonna (Italia, 2010) di Marco Chiarini
Panchito (Spagna, 2010) di Arantxa Echevarria Carcedo
Petanque, io ci sono (Paesi Bassi,2010) di Fedde Hoekstra
The Philosopher (Francia, 2010) di Abdulla Alkabi
Porteur d'hommes (Francia, 2010) di Antarès Bassis
Pour toi je ferai bataille (Belgio, 2010) di Rachel Lang
Tempus (Italia, 2010) di Ivano Fachin
Tre Ore (Italia, 2010) di Annarita Zambrano
Vamos a magnar compañeros (Italia, 2010) di Luciano Toriello

Joomla Templates and Joomla Extensions by ZooTemplate.Com