Italian - ItalyEnglish (United Kingdom)

Roll of honour (by awards)

Posted in Festival history - Past winners and guests

Following all the movies and the people that have been awarded in the previous editions of the Ischia Film Festival. Any information is listed by year.

 
 

  • 2003 - Cuore Napoletano by Paolo Santoni
  • 2004 - Ritorno a Kurumuni by Piero Cannizzaro
  • 2005 - I ragazzi della Panaria by Nello Correale
  • 2006 - Locating little wing by Francesco Castellani / honorable mention to Tamang by Guido Freddi
  • 2007 - Onibus by Augusto Contento / honorable mention to Il Lato Sbagliato del Ponte by G. Carella and P. Cognetti
  • 2008 - Lost Holiday by Lucie Králová / honorable mention to Feet Unbound by Khee-Jin Ng
  • 2009 - Rumore bianco by Alberto Fasulo / honorable mention to Northern light by Sergeji Loznitsa
  • 2010 - Mi vida con Carlos by Germàn Berger Hertz / honorable mention to La bocca del lupo by Pietro Marcello
  • 2011 - Paradiso by Alessandro Negrini/ honorable mention to Ageroland by Carlotta Cerquetti


  

  • 2003 - Ficarigna by Sophie Chiariello
  • 2004 - Peperoni by Giuseppe Gagliardi
  • 2005 - Capolinea by Mario Cosentino
  • 2006 - Foku - Fuoco sporco by Claudio Bozzatello / honorable mention to Come a Cassano by Pippo Mezzapesa
  • 2007 - Meridionali senza Filtro by Michele Bia / honorable mention to Poza Cisza by Piotr Ryczko
  • 2008 - Eau boy by Eric Gravel / honorable mention to Salvador by Abdelatif Hwidar
  • 2009 - Microfisica by Joan Carlos Martorell / honorable mention to La preda by Francesco Apice
  • 2010 - Habibi by Davide Del Degan / honorable mention to La balancoire by Christophe Hermans
  • 2011 - (tied for first place) Garagouz by Abdenour Zahzah | Loose Change by Philip Botti

 


 

  • 2008 - Angels Die in the Soil by Babak Amini (short-movie)
  • 2009 - The blood of Kouan Kouan by Yorgos Avgeropoulos
  • 2010 - Rouge Nowa Huta by Blandine Huk and Frederic Cousseau
  • 2011 - Aprilis Suskhi by Tornike Bziava / honorable mention to Le white by Simona Risi


Best Italian Feature Film  

  • 2003 - Respiro by Emanuele Crialese
  • 2004 - Il paradiso all'improvviso by Leonardo Pieraccioni
  • 2005 - Saimir by Francesco Munzi
  • 2006 - Quando i bambini giocano in cielo by Lorenzo Hendel
  • 2007 - Rebelde by Federico Bruno

Best Foreign Feature Film

  • 2004 - Donau, Duna, Dunaj, Dunav, Dunarea by Goran Rebic
  • 2005 - The Story of the Weeping Camel by Byambasuren Davaa
  • 2006 - The Cave of the Yellow Dog by Byambasuren Davaa
  • 2007 - Cinema Aspirinas e Urubù by Marcello Gomez


 

  • 2003 - Francesco Patierno for Pater Familias
  • 2004 - Dagur Kari for Noi albinoi
  • 2005 - Katherin Mac for l'iguana
  • 2006 - Marco Bellocchio for Il regista di matrimoni
  • 2007 - Daniel Vigne for Jean De La Fontaine
  • 2009 - Edoardo Winspeare for I galantuomini
  • 2010 - Giorgio Diritti for L'uomo che verrà
  • 2011 - Eugenio Cappuccio for Se sei così ti dico sì


 

  • 2003 - Paola Pesaro per L'isola di Costanza Quatriglio
  • 2004 - Katarina Woppermann for Donau, Duna, Dunaj, Dunav, Dunarea by Goran Rebic
  • 2005 - Dedlef Provvedi for Cowgirl by Mark Schlichter
  • 2006 - Yves Bernard for Le grand Voyage by Ismael Ferroukhi
  • 2007 - Mohsen Makhmalbaf for Viaggio in India
  • 2009 - Lino Fiorito for Il divo
  • 2010 - Giancarlo Basili for L'uomo che verrà
  • 2011 - Roberto De Angelis for La vita facile


 

  • 2003 - Mauro Marchetti for Pater Familias by Francesco Patierno
  • 2004 - Alessio Gelsini for Pontormo by Giovanni Fago
  • 2005 - Paolo Bravi for Tartarughe sul dorso for Stefano Pasetto
  • 2006 - Pasquale for Tre giorni di anarchia for Vito Zagarrio
  • 2007 - Ennio Guarnieri for Il sole nero
  • 2009 - Tommaso Borgstrom for La casa sulle nuvole
  • 2010 - Pierluigi Piredda for L'uomo fiammifero
  • 2011 - Carlo Varini for Hitler a Hollywood


 

  • 2011 - for the social committment to the short-movie Io sono quì  by Mario Piredda

 

Coral Ciak - Career Award

  • 2003 - Sir Ken Adam, Art Director 
  • 2004 - Shaila Rubin, International Casting Director
  • 2005 - Vittorio Storaro, Film Photographer
  • 2006 - Krzysztof Zanussi, Director
  • 2007 - Giuliano Montaldo, Director
  • 2008 - Osvaldo Desideri, Art Director
  • 2009 - Abel Ferrara, Director
  • 2010 - Pavel Lounguine, Director
  • 2011 - Pupi Avati, Director

Plinius Award 

  • 2004 - Andrea Piersanti, President of the Istituto Luce
  • 2005 - Karen Sharknazarov, Producer at Mosfilm
  • 2006 - Walter Veltroni
  • 2007 - Mario Monicelli, Director
  • 2009 - Paolo Villaggio, Actor
  • 2010 - Rocco Papaleo, Director and Actor

Foreign Award  

Foreign Award is given either to a foreign production or to an international co-production that chose to shoot the film in Italy. It is awarded to a post-production film before its release, to promote tourism at the location and the italian culture as well.

  • 2003 - The Passion of the Christ by Mel Gibson
  • 2004 - The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou by Wes Anderson
  • 2005 - Decameron by Dino De Laurentiis
  • 2006 - 007 Casino Royale by Martin Campbell
  • 2008 - Angels and Demons by Ron Howard
  • 2009 - 007 Quantum of Solace by Marc Forster
  • 2010 - The American by Anton Corbijn
  • 2011 - Bop Decameron by Woody Allen

 

Best Work

  • 2011 - Corpo Celeste by Alice Rohrwacher

Best Fiction TV Series

  • 2003 - Il Commissario Montalbano by Alberto Sironi
  • 2004 - Elisa di Rivombrosa by Cinzia TH Torrini
  • 2005 - Cefalonia by Riccardo Milani
  • 2006 - Un posto al sole by Antonio Bocola
  • 2007 - Capri by Enrico Oldoini and Francesca Marra

Ischia Mondo Film Award

  to a cinema professional from Ischia

  • 2008 - to the actor and producer Renato Romano
  • 2009 - to the heirs of the actor Eduardo Ciannelli
  • 2010 - to the actress Lucianna De Falco
(Page 1 of 11)
Joomla Templates and Joomla Extensions by ZooTemplate.Com